Category Archives: Programme

Catname:Programme

Simon Geilfus AntiVJ

SIMON GEILFUS, ANTIVJ

<< BACK TO ALPHA-VILLE LIVE Saturday 6th October, from 7pm (Hackney Empire) AntiVJ, Europe

Live visuals and custom software: Simon Geilfus (AntiVJ) Stage Design: Joanie Lemercier (AntiVJ) Live music: Murcof 3D mapping, generative, pr...

Read more >

Posted in Programme | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

Murcof

MURCOF

<< BACK TO ALPHA-VILLE LIVE Leaf Label, Mexico LIVE SOLO WITH SIMON GEILFUS AMBIENT, POSTBAROQUE, ELECTRONICA

Murcof is the acclaimed project of electronic composer Fernando Corona. His music is epic, sparse, minimalist electronica, founded on abstract, glitchy, sometimes co...

Read more >

Posted in Programme | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

Slow Derek

SLOW DEREK

UNFINITY PROGRAMME Saturday 6th October, 4.15pm Directed by Dan Ojari Duration: 0:08:12

The epic and spellbinding tale of Derek, an office worker, as he struggles wi...

Read more >

Posted in Programme | Tagged | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

38 – 39 ℃

38 – 39 ℃

...

Read more >

Posted in Programme | Tagged , , | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

Rear Window Timelapse

REARWINDOW TIMELAPSE

UNFINITY PROGRAMME Saturday 6th October, 4.15pm Directed by Jeff Desom Duration: 0:02:57

Remix Winner, Vimeo Awards 2012 Jeff Desom dissected all of Hitchco...

Read more >

Posted in Programme | Tagged , | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

Everything is A Remix

EVERYTHING IS A REMIX

UNFINITY PROGRAMME Saturday 6th October, 4.15pm Directed by Kirby Ferguson Duration: 0:15:26

An ambitious four-part documentary on the history ...

Read more >

Posted in Programme | Tagged , , | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

Cardia (Étude Op 2)

CARDIA (ÉTUDE OP 2)

UNFINITY PROGRAMME Saturday 6th October, 4.15pm Hackney Picturehouse Directed by Sougwen Chung

In Cardia (Étude Op 2), layers of digital representation coalesce...

Read more >

Posted in Programme | Tagged | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

Unnamed Soundsculpture

UNNAMED SOUNDSCULPTURE

UNFINITY PROGRAMME Saturday 6th October, 4.15pm Directed by Cedric Kiefer and Daniel Franke Duration: 0:04:55

Honorary...

Read more >

Posted in Programme | Tagged , , | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

In a Pig’s Eye

IN A PIG’S EYE

...

Read more >

Posted in Programme | Tagged , | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

Superdreamer

SUPERDREAMER

UNFINITY PROGRAMME ANIMATION Saturday 6th October, 4.15pm Directed by David Broner Duration: 0:01:38

Psychedelic, colorful, dream-state vignette from Dav...

Read more >

Posted in Programme | Tagged , , | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

The Art of Making, Alma Flamenca

THE ART OF MAKING, ALMA FLAMENCA

UNFINITY PROGRAMME DOCUMENTARY Saturday 6th October, 4.15pm Directed by Spiros Rasidakis and Dimitris Ladopoulos Duration: 0:01:38 Pieces of wood, ...

Read more >

Posted in Programme | Tagged , , , , | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

20 HZ by Semiconductor

20 HZ

...

Read more >

Posted in Programme | Tagged , , , , | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

Forms By Quayola and Atken

FORMS

 

UNFINITY PROGRAMME GENERATIVE Saturday 6th October, 4.15pm Directed by Davide Quayola & Memo Atken. Production Company Read more >

Posted in Programme | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

Timeless by KS12

TIMELESS

...

Read more >

Posted in Programme | Tagged | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

#socialmedia by ABOVE

#socialmedia Above, 2012 TIMELAPSE
Posted in Programme | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

#socialmedia

UNFINITY PROGRAMME Saturday 6th October, 4.15pm Directed by Above Duration: 00:01:46

As irony has it this video will be reblogged and seen on social media outlets the world over...

Read more >

Posted in Programme | Tagged | Comments closed
Catname:Programme

K.atou

K.ATOU (Greece)

K.atou Alpha-ville DJ Set Saturday 6th October 23h until late… Visions Video Bar

K.atou started collecting electronic ...

Read more >

Posted in Programme | Comments closed